Pro Kabbadi League 2018

228

PKL-2018 is set with another Season of Pro Kabbadi League.

Vivo Pro kabbadi league (PKL-2018) Season 6 kicked start on 7 October. Every match Day, four teams will clash in two matches in Kabbadi league.

This time in the sixth season of a tournament, teams sets in two zones. Both zones having six teams, each team will go through Fifteen intra-zonal matches and seven inter-zonal matches.

12 Teams are already set for league scheduled from 7 Oct to 6 Jan 2018.

  1. Bengal Warriors
  2. Bengaluru Bulls
  3. Dabang Delhi
  4. Gujarat Fortunegiants
  5. Haryana Steelers
  6. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  7. Patna Pirates
  8. Puneri Paltan
  9. Tamil Thalaivas
  10. Telugu Titans
  11. UP Yoddha
  12. U Mumba

In the first match between Tamil Thalaivas and Patna Pirates, Ajay Thakur captain of Tamil Thalaivas settle a 42-36 win over Patna Pirates the defending champion. Halftime score 26-8 helped Tamil to fix 6 point win. Last three-time title winner Patna Pirates deserve to lose as they should work in all departments.

In the second match of the league, Match tied between Puneri Paltan and U Mumba as score point 32-32 doesn’t help them to won match.

After the tie in the Second match, Puneri Paltan achieves their first win against Haryana Steelers with score point 34-22. At halftime Paltan lead 15-9 against Haryana leads to 12 Points win, Paltan fixed their position on points table.

On the fourth match of league and second match of Tamil Thalaivas, UP Yoddha won with 6 point lead against Thalaivas. Yoddha managed at Halftime 18-4 points and defended to 37-32 at the end for a win.

The fifth match resulted in a tie with 32-32 point between Dabang Delhi and Gujarat Fortune Giants. At halftime with score point 12-17, Gujarat couldn’t translate 5 points lead to win.

After the First win in their first match, Tamil Thalaivas lost the second successive match with point 22-33 against Telugu Titans in the sixth match.

These interesting win, tie and loose will be eye-catching for every sport lovers and stay tune with Pro kabbadi and with us for all updates.

Pro Kabbadi Matches broadcasting on Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD in English and Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD Hindi Commentary.

Matches are available in live streaming on Hotstar, Jio, and Airtel Tv.

Detailed Schedule Of Pro Kabbadi Matches:

Chennai, Leg-1

7 October 2018

8:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

Tamil Thalaivas Won With 42-36

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

Match Tied

8 October 2018

8:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers

Puneri Paltan Won With 34-22

9:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha

UP Yoddha won with 32-37

9 October 2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

Match Tied

9:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

Telugu Titans won with 22-33

10 October 2018

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls

11 October 2018

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Patna Pirates

9:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors

 

Sonepat, Leg-2

12 October 2018

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi

13 October 2018

8:00 pm Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

9:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

14-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

9:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

16-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

17-Oct-2018 

8:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

9:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

 

Pune, Leg-3

18-Oct-2018 

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

19-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20-Oct-2018 

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

21-Oct-2018  

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

23-Oct-2018

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaiva

24-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers

9:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha

 

Patna, Leg-4

26-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9:00 pm Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas

27-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Patna Pirates vs U Mumba

28-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha

9:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

30-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans

31-Oct-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan

9:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls

1-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

 

Greater Noida, Leg-5

2-Nov-2018

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

3-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan

9:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

4-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

6-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers

9:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans

7-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates

8-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

9:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

Mumbai, Leg-6

9-Nov-2018  

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

10-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

11-Nov-2018  

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

13-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

14-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

9:00 pm U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

15-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

9:00 pm U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas

 

Ahmedabad, Leg-7

16-Nov-2018   

8:00 pm Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha

17-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls

18-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls

9:00 pm Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha

20-Nov-2018  

8:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

21-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas

9:00 pm Gujarat Forunegiants vs U Mumba

22-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Forunegiants vs Haryana Steelers

 

Bangalore, Leg-8   

23-Nov-2018  

8:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

24-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

9:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

25-Nov-2018 

8:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

27-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers

9:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

28-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

9:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha

29-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

 

Delhi, Leg-9

30-Nov-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

1-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba

2-Dec-2018

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan

4-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;

9:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans

5-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls

6-Dec-2018

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers

9:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas

 

Hyderabad, Leg-10

7-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

8-Dec-2018

8:00 pm U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors

9:00 pm Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

9-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

9:00 pm Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers

11-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba;

9:00 pm Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

12-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

9:00 pm Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

13-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Jaipur, Leg-11

14-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

15-Dec-2018

8:00 pm UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba

16-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

18-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers

19-Dec-2018

8:00 pm Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls

9:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20-Dec-2018:

8:00 pm Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi

Kolkata, Leg-12

21 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

22 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

23 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

25 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

26 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

27 Dec 2018

8:00 pm Wildcard Match

9:00 pm Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha

 

PLAYOFFS 

Kochi 

30-Dec-2018:

8:00 pm TBC vs TBC

9:00 pm TBC vs TBC

31-Dec-2018

8:00 pm TBC vs TBC

9:00 pm TBC vs TBC

 

Mumbai 

3-Jan-2019:

8:00 pm TBC vs TBC

5-Jan-2019:

8:00 pm FINAL

Source: www.prokabaddi.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.